2023-2024

U18 AAA

Most Valuable Player – Caleb Matthews (Calgary Buffaloes)
Leading Scorer – Caleb Matthews (Calgary Buffaloes)
Top Forward – Brett Olson (St. Albert)
Top Defenceman – Nathan Maloney (Airdrie)
Top Goaltender – Josh Banini (Edmonton Blue)
Most Sportsmanlike Player – Cooper Moore (Red Deer)
Coach of the Year – Chad Scharff (Airdrie)
Playoff MVP – Caleb Matthews (Calgary Buffaloes)
Richard Warwick Memorial Awards – Miller Leckie (Calgary Northstars)

 

First All-Star Team:

Forwards
Caleb Matthews (Calgary Buffaloes) / Brett Olson (St. Albert) / Cooper Moore (Red Deer)
Defence
Nathan Maloney (Airdrie) / Jackson Schneider (Calgary Buffaloes)
Goaltender
Josh Banini (Edmonton Blue)

Second All-Star Team:

Forwards
Cooper Williams (Calgary Buffaloes) / Caelan Joudrey (Airdire) / Nolan Eastwood (Sherwood Park)
Defence
Wylie Smith (Leduc) / Gradey Hope (St. Albert)
Goaltender
Madden Mulawka (Edmonton Orange)


U17 AAA

Most Valuable Player – Dylan Westmann (MLAC)
Leading Scorer – Dylan Westmann (MLAC)
Top Forward – Dylan Westmann (MLAC)
Top Defenceman – Luke Ridgway (Leduc)
Top Goaltender – Kason Kobelka (Calgary Northstars)
Most Sportsmanlike Player – Ordell Saddleback Jr. (Leduc)
Coach of the Year – Justin Ostertag (Calgary Flames)
Playoff MVP – Finn Werner  (St. Albert)

 

First All-Star Team:

Forwards
Dylan Westmann (MLAC) / Mason Lowther (Leduc) / Ordell Saddleback Jr. (Leduc)
Defence
Luke Ridgway (Leduc) / Dreyton Aleman (Okotoks)
Goaltender
Kason Kobelka (Calgary Northstars)

Second All-Star Team:

Forwards
Evan Benoit (Calgary Flames) / Colby Gulliver (SEAC) / Taylor Reimer (Knights of Columbus)
Defence
Dylan Karran (St. Albert) / Brett Barnes (Knights of Columbus)
Goaltender
Sergio Davidson (Calgary Flames)


U15 AAA

Most Valuable Player – Cohen Pentney (Calgary Flames)
Leading Scorer – Ossie McIntyre (St. Albert)
Top Forward – Ossie McIntyre (St. Albert)
Top Defenceman – Lincoln Ball (Sherwood Park)
Top Goaltender – Nixon Mah (Calgary Flames)
Most Sportsmanlike Player – Kade Peters (GPAC)
Coach of the Year – Kelly Chesla (Calgary Northstars)
Playoff MVP – Colt Carter (St. Albert)

First All-Star Team:

Forwards
Ossie McIntyre (St. Albert) / Cohen Pentney (Calgary Flames) / Landon Horiachka (Sherwood Park)
Defence
Lincoln Ball (Sherwood Park) / Colt Carter (St. Albert)
Goaltender
Nixon Mah (Calgary Flames)

Second All-Star Team:

Forwards
Crew Martinson (Red Deer) / Boris Sigachev (Calgary Flames) / Jensen Marsh (Airdrie)
Defence
Jaxon Pisani (St. Albert) / Kale McCann (Airdrie)
Goaltender
Seth Badry (PAC)