AMHL – 1999 Statistics

Regular Season Standings
NORTH DIVISION GP W L T GF GA PTS
Leduc Autoworld Oil Kings 36 27 5 4 222 125 58
Morgex Athletics (SSAC) 36 21 15 0 179 132 42
Gregg Distributors (CAC) 36 19 14 3 157 138 41
United Cycle (MLAC) 36 19 15 2 183 164 40
Gus’ Rangers (Fort Sask) 36 15 15 6 150 155 36
J.Ennis Kings (Sherwood Park) 36 12 21 3 134 199 27
St Albert Elite Sportswear Raiders 36 12 23 1 154 197 25
Knights of Columbus Pats 36 5 30 1 133 224 11
SOUTH DIVISION
Calgary Flames 36 27 4 5 189 97 59
Calgary Buffaloes 36 24 7 5 172 144 53
UFA Bisons 36 23 8 5 137 87 51
Calgary Royals 36 17 16 3 169 136 37
Calgary Northstars 36 14 20 2 143 167 30
Red Deer Optimists Chiefs 36 12 19 5 130 140 29
Medicine Hat Monarch Cablevision Tigers 36 10 23 3 142 194 23
Lethbridge Y’s Men 36 5 27 4 102 197 14

 

SCORING LEADERS

 

No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM
9 Jeff Drummond Leduc Oil Kings 36 37 59 96 4 1 38
20 Connor James Cal Buffaloes 36 33 53 86 5 0 20
14 Ben Kilgour Leduc Oil Kings 33 42 41 83 7 0 95
12 Brad Michalchuk United Cycle 36 33 41 74 4 0 18
20 Scott Stewart Morgex Athletics 34 39 32 71 7 0 47
18 Shaun Norrie Cal Royals 36 29 37 66 2 1 60
9 Justin Perry Cal Buffaloes 36 36 28 64 5 1 20
14 Steven Sigaty United Cycle 35 36 27 63 1 0 74
15 Duncan Milroy Morgex Athletics 33 28 35 63 2 0 39
16 Kelly Wosnack St Albert Raiders 32 26 37 63 1 0 66
9 Jon Pittis Cal Flames 28 20 43 63 1 3 49
19 Tyler Resch Medicine Hat Tigers 35 26 35 61 1 0 40
44 Shaun Fisher J.Ennis Kings 34 25 30 55 1 0 51
18 Glenn Thoben Leduc Oil Kings 33 29 22 51 3 0 32
9 Nathan Hollands United Cycle 33 27 23 50 4 0 36
9 Dave Mitchell Cal Royals 36 24 26 50 4 1 78
17 Troy Muspratt Cal Flames 34 24 25 49 3 0 34
6 Jeff Marler Gus’ Rangers 36 28 19 47 5 0 24
8 Jeff Werhun K of C Pats 35 19 26 45 1 0 24
12 Chris Martini Cal Royals 33 17 28 45 2 0 18
10 Mark Masters Leduc Oil Kings 34 16 29 45 0 1 14
23 Greg Watson Cal Buffaloes 34 21 23 44 1 1 115
16 Tony Rose Morgex Athletics 34 20 24 44 1 0 77
17 Tim Campbell United Cycle 36 18 26 44 1 0 20

 

TOP GOALTENDERS
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T GAA SAV%
30 Sean Conners UFA Bisons 1017 36 494 12 1 3 2.12 0.932
31 Tony Kolewaski Cal Flames 1199 49 527 15 1 3 2.45 0.915
1 Chad Davidson UFA Bisons 1125 47 495 11 6 2 2.51 0.913
1 Stephan Siwiec Cal Flames 984 46 391 12 3 2 2.80 0.895
23 Sam Halaby Gregg Distributors 1297 69 730 15 6 0 3.19 0.914
31 Sean Fields Morgex Athletics 1263 70 623 14 7 0 3.33 0.899
31 Scott Fenske Leduc Oil Kings 857 48 340 11 2 1 3.36 0.876
35 Clint Chalmers Leduc Oil Kings 1322 76 676 16 3 3 3.45 0.899

 

 

 

 

Regular Season Team Stats
  Canadian Athletic Club                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
3 James Brown 33 3 14 17 0 0 56 18 0 1 1
4 Curtis Dorfman 35 6 16 22 1 0 57 21 1 0 1
5 Cole Clarke 34 2 6 8 1 0 74 27 0 1 1
6 Kyle Chorley 35 4 10 14 0 0 56 18 0 2 0
7 Calvin Brown 36 5 11 16 1 0 46 8 0 2 1
9 Jeff McIntyre 31 4 5 9 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
10 James Wright 34 17 25 42 3 2 30 10 0 0 1
11 Kevin Fugleberg 36 14 17 31 1 0 16 8 0 0 0
12 Gino Bit 34 9 16 25 0 1 44 17 0 1 0
14 Blayne Paquette 36 7 10 17 0 0 20 10 0 0 0
15 Brian Kosak 30 13 17 30 3 0 49 17 1 0 1
16 Trevor Fenton 36 24 14 38 2 0 58 24 0 1 0
17 Paul Crosty 30 7 15 22 0 0 41 13 1 0 1
18 Jeremy Richardson 36 12 15 27 0 0 30 10 0 1 0
19 Sean Wright 34 12 13 25 3 0 50 20 0 1 0
20 Rory Fogolin 33 6 9 15 0 0 20 10 0 0 0
23 Sam Halaby 36 0 0 0 0 0 20 5 0 1 0
35 Mike Halak 36 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Michael Throndson 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Eric Sonnenberg 18 9 4 13 3 0 14 7 0 0 0
  Vince Kurszewski 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jezzy Letros 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Nolan Schuster 4 1 1 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  Michael Dempster 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Chris Young 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 2 0 0 1
  TEAM TOTALS 646 157 222 379 19 3 703 249 3 11 8
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
23 Sam Halaby 1297 69 696 15 6 0   3.19 0.910    
35 Mike Halak 895 67 430 4 8 3   4.49 0.865    
  Empty Net Goals 2 2 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2194 138 1126 19 14 3   3.77 0.891    
                       
  Fort Sask. Rangers                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Dan Yacey 23 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
3 Jebb Weinrich 17 1 2 3 0 0 12 6 0 0 0
4 James Kydd 33 6 6 12 0 1 78 24 0 0 3
5 Chris Commet 35 0 7 7 0 0 26 13 0 0 0
6 Jeff Marler 36 28 19 47 5 0 24 12 0 0 0
7 Matt Jacques 36 5 18 23 0 0 18 9 0 0 0
8 Steve Thorpe 34 5 22 27 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
9 Ed Houle 36 8 15 23 1 1 36 13 0 0 1
10 Geoff Kilburn 33 9 4 13 0 0 44 22 0 0 0
11 Tim Prusko 27 10 6 16 2 0 16 8 0 0 0
12 Aaron Foster 36 9 9 18 2 0 38 19 0 0 0
14 Mark Stecyk 36 16 15 31 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
15 Cody Machney 36 11 21 32 0 0 26 13 0 0 0
16 Evan Schultz 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Cale Thurston 13 6 6 12 0 1 10 5 0 0 0
18 Derek Olson 31 12 24 36 3 0 26 13 0 0 0
19 Jamie Marshall 33 15 23 38 1 1 84 27 2 0 2
20 Orron Boire 31 5 4 9 1 2 51 18 1 0 1
21 Nathan Makarenko 35 1 13 14 0 0 32 11 0 0 1
35 Chris Houle 32 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Josh Brown 14 2 3 5 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
  Brad Evans 3 0 0 0 0 0 10 5 0 0 0
  Shawn Bloski 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jason Geisler 21 1 6 7 0 0 32 16 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 1 0 1 2
  TEAM TOTALS 640 150 224 374 15 6 619 247 3 1 10
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Daniel Yacey 380 31 203 2 3 2   4.89 0.868    
35 Chris Houle 1202 76 556 10 4 3   3.79 0.880    
  John Compton 610 47 284 3 7 1   4.62 0.858    
  Empty Net Goals 1 1 0 0 1 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2193 155 1043 15 15 6   4.24 0.871    
                       
  Sherwood Park Kings                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Stephen Griffin 35 0 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
9 Shae Pon 34 6 10 16 0 1 34 17 0 0 0
12 Greg Forsyth 33 5 7 12 1 0 10 5 0 0 0
14 Kane Hodinski 35 5 19 24 0 0 28 14 0 0 0
17 Jim Quinlan 35 8 6 14 2 0 53 14 1 2 0
19 Jon Mailman 35 3 6 9 0 0 110 20 0 5 2
21 Craig Christenson 31 5 7 12 0 0 31 8 1 0 1
22 Justin Mills 34 7 20 27 0 0 18 4 0 1 0
27 Mike Eisbrenner 11 0 3 3 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
28 Ryan Diduck 35 19 24 43 4 1 46 13 2 1 0
29 Steven Pierson 34 8 10 18 0 0 42 11 0 0 2
33 Ryan Woodland 22 5 2 7 1 0 69 22 1 1 1
34 Chris Denman 35 0 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
39 Michael Patrie 34 8 12 20 1 0 54 12 0 3 0
44 Shaun Fisher 34 25 30 55 1 0 51 18 1 0 1
55 Justin Cholak 31 4 10 14 0 0 64 22 0 2 0
66 Cory McNabb 4 0 1 1 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
77 Sean Rilling 29 3 2 5 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
91 Willie Shulba 34 12 19 31 1 0 62 21 0 2 0
93 Jordan Forslund 30 6 11 17 1 1 90 25 2 1 2
96 Travis Derocher 34 5 6 11 0 0 56 28 0 0 0
  Ryan Bresden 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Ian Strate 3 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  John Kinzar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Greg Part 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 6 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 645 134 212 346 12 3 860 275 8 18 9
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Stephen Griffin 894 98 504 2 9 2   6.58 0.837    
34 Chris Denman 1281 100 722 10 12 1   4.68 0.878    
  Empty Net Goals 1 1 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2176 199 1226 12 21 3   5.49 0.860    
                       
  Knights of Columbus Pats                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Terrance Warawa 139 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
3 David Splawinski 29 0 15 15 0 0 32 16 0 0 0
4 Daniel Burton 36 4 8 12 0 0 40 20 0 0 0
5 Andrew Halladay 26 3 7 10 0 0 61 18 1 1 1
6 Bret McLeod 28 3 4 7 0 0 34 12 0 0 1
7 Chris Gunn 28 3 10 13 0 0 36 18 0 0 0
8 Jeff Werhun 35 19 26 45 1 0 24 7 0 0 1
9 Loic Letailleur 36 10 17 27 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
10 Justin Kaput 15 4 7 11 0 0 52 16 0 2 0
11 Kirk Ziefflie 32 7 13 20 0 0 36 18 0 0 0
12 Ryan Barr 33 10 18 28 0 1 26 13 0 0 0
14 Jacques Lord 33 14 8 22 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
15 Jerry Eckel 30 10 9 19 1 0 48 19 0 0 1
16 Ryan Smith 34 13 11 24 2 0 4 2 0 0 0
17 Brad Heintz 36 6 11 17 0 0 36 18 0 0 0
18 Nolan Schuster 32 12 15 27 1 0 32 16 0 0 0
19 Mark Snow 33 10 15 25 0 0 48 19 0 1 0
31 Kelly Grainger 32 0 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
  Forsberg, Chad 2 0 1 1 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
  Jezzy Letros 8 1 3 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Ryan Land 7 0 4 4 0 0 10 5 0 0 0
  Adam Wasylkiw 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Blayne Goodman 6 3 4 7 0 0 18 9 0 0 0
  Trevor Harris 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  Dale Skoreyko 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 3 0 0 1
  TEAM TOTALS 698 133 206 339 5 1 591 248 1 4 5
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Terrance Warawa 1058 98 653 4 10 1   5.56 0.870    
31 Kelly Grainger 995 110 642 1 18 0   6.63 0.854    
  Others 108 16 83 0 2 0   8.89 0.838    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2161 224 1378 5 30 1   6.22 0.860    
                       
  Leduc Oil Kings                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
3 Danny Holloway 32 8 19 27 1 0 149 57 1 3 0
5 Trevor Mortson 35 11 30 41 2 0 68 29 0 1 0
6 Brad Ardron 24 1 3 4 0 0 31 8 1 0 1
7 Richard Balt 33 8 14 22 1 0 40 20 0 0 0
8 Brett Zubiak 33 12 20 32 2 0 42 16 0 1 0
9 Jeff Drummond 36 37 59 96 4 1 38 14 0 1 0
10 Mark Masters 34 16 29 45 0 1 14 7 0 0 0
11 Mark Gogerla 35 10 12 22 1 0 92 41 0 1 0
12 Dan Reinders 11 1 6 7 0 0 22 6 0 1 0
14 Ben Kilgour 33 42 41 83 7 0 95 30 1 3 0
15 Darin Fowler 33 5 13 18 1 1 50 20 0 0 1
16 Matt Hall 33 5 9 14 0 0 47 11 1 1 1
17 Pat Garraway 36 9 25 34 0 0 60 20 0 1 1
18 Glenn Thoben 33 29 22 51 3 0 32 6 0 2 0
19 Brent Boisvert 18 4 9 13 1 0 28 9 0 0 1
20 Jason Schaefer 25 2 8 10 0 0 47 21 1 0 0
21 Scott Hayes 35 7 15 22 2 0 16 8 0 0 0
22 Jordan Cameron 29 7 21 28 2 1 96 33 0 2 1
31 Scott Fenske 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Clint Chalmers 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Matt Sorochan 2 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jamie Rutter (ap) 2 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Derek L’hirondelle 7 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jared Mudryk (ap) 3 1 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Bryan Coates 6 1 1 2 0 0 22 0 0 0 1
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 10 0 0 2
  TEAM TOTALS 637 222 362 584 27 4 1029 366 5 17 9
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
31 Scott Fenske 857 48 340 11 2 1   3.36 0.876    
35 Clint Chalmers 1322 76 676 16 3 3   3.45 0.899    
  Empty Net Goals 2 1 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2181 125 1016 27 5 4   3.44 0.890    
                       
  South Side Athletic Club                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Jordan Hall 34 0 1 1 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
2 Jason Sand 5 0 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
3 Chris Chandler 36 1 14 15 0 0 24 12 0 0 0
4 David Iwanyshyn 34 0 11 11 0 0 54 22 0 1 0
5 Andrew Halladay 7 0 0 0 0 0 14 7 0 0 0
6 Jay Bouwmeester 32 14 29 43 3 0 36 18 0 0 0
7 Jason Michaud 35 5 11 16 0 0 64 22 0 2 0
8 A.J. Speedy 36 3 13 16 0 0 26 8 0 0 1
9 Ray Runka 33 4 10 14 0 0 49 17 1 0 1
10 Nick Rolheiser 35 8 11 19 1 0 8 4 0 0 0
11 Andy Coates 6 3 4 7 0 0 14 7 0 0 0
12 Tyler Cronk 32 4 8 12 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
14 Nathan Ward 35 10 28 38 2 0 24 12 0 0 0
15 Duncan Milroy 33 28 35 63 2 0 39 12 1 0 1
16 Tony Rose 34 20 24 44 1 0 77 16 1 2 2
17 Kevin Saskiw 31 7 15 22 1 0 42 16 0 0 1
18 Brant Middleton 24 17 17 34 3 0 38 14 0 1 0
19 Jon Shapka 34 7 13 20 1 0 78 29 0 1 1
20 Scott Stewart 34 39 32 71 7 0 47 16 1 1 0
31 Sean Fields 36 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Gerald Stack 9 4 6 10 0 0 28 9 0 0 1
  Ryan Miller 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Aaron Roche 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Ben McNab 8 3 5 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 5 0 0 2
  TEAM TOTALS 606 179 292 471 21 0 712 256 4 8 10
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Jordan Hall 901 62 511 7 8 0   4.13 0.892    
31 Sean Fields 1263 70 623 14 7 0   3.33 0.899    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2164 132 1134 21 15 0   3.66 0.896    
                       
  St. Albert Raiders          
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
3 Jeff Staheli 30 1 4 5 0 0 53 19 1 0 1
4 Jordan Chorneyko 32 4 12 16 0 0 76 38 0 0 0
5 Chris Ferguson 33 0 11 11 0 0 24 12 0 0 0
6 Andrew Gayler 23 5 17 22 0 0 62 21 0 2 0
7 Jeff Shrum 35 14 19 33 3 0 50 15 0 2 0
8 Mark Lutes 35 2 7 9 0 0 44 17 0 0 1
9 Jordie Watson 30 10 8 18 0 0 72 16 2 1 2
10 Brian Muir 18 5 6 11 1 0 34 7 0 2 0
11 Thompson Mike 25 4 4 8 0 0 126 33 2 4 1
12 Peter Christensen 31 11 19 30 1 0 102 21 2 2 3
14 Scott McDonald 35 7 4 11 2 0 82 36 0 1 0
16 Kelly Wosnack 32 26 37 63 1 0 66 28 2 0 0
17 Travis Dochuk 34 17 14 31 1 0 32 11 0 0 1
18 Tyler King 23 6 9 15 1 0 140 35 0 5 2
19 Jared Urban 32 11 8 19 0 0 45 10 1 0 2
20 Chad Snihur 33 1 10 11 0 0 68 19 0 3 0
21 Kevin Labbe 21 24 12 36 2 1 33 9 1 0 1
29 Sean Fisher 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Cory Cairns 36 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jeff Burton 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Brent Gough (ap) 9 4 4 8 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Daryl Payne 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Derek MacMillan (ap) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Billy Pratt (ap) 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Ryan Kinasewich (ap) 4 2 1 3 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 5 0 0 2
  TEAM TOTALS 599 154 211 365 12 1 1147 356 11 22 16
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
29 Sean Fisher 946 101 576 5 9 0   6.41 0.851    
30 Cory Cairns 1224 96 726 7 14 1   4.71 0.883    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2170 197 1302 12 23 1   5.45 0.869    
                       
  Maple Leaf Athletic Club          
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Shaun Myskiw 36 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
2 Mike Gabinet 33 1 15 16 0 0 34 17 0 0 0
3 Ryan VandeLigt 14 1 2 3 0 0 90 15 2 2 3
4 Evan Chyzyk 25 0 3 3 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
5 Ben McNab 23 1 8 9 1 0 9 2 1 0 0
6 Chris Bidulka 34 3 15 18 0 0 22 11 0 0 0
8 Stuart Snowdon 32 2 11 13 0 0 96 23 4 0 3
9 Nathan Hollands 33 27 23 50 4 0 36 18 0 0 0
10 Doug Jacquard 36 10 19 29 2 1 20 10 0 0 0
11 Mike Rowell 35 4 15 19 0 0 16 8 0 0 0
12 Brad Michalchuk 36 33 41 74 4 0 18 9 0 0 0
14 Steven Sigaty 35 36 27 63 1 0 74 17 2 1 2
15 Peter Dmytruk 34 17 21 38 2 0 46 23 0 0 0
16 David Healey 33 10 9 19 3 0 60 25 0 0 1
17 Tim Campbell 36 18 26 44 1 0 20 10 0 0 0
18 Blaine Getzinger 29 4 13 17 0 1 14 7 0 0 0
19 Jason Liber 25 3 14 17 0 0 32 16 0 0 0
20 Mike Alexander 32 7 19 26 0 0 116 38 4 0 2
31 Tom Gillard 35 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Chad Forsberg 13 0 6 6 0 0 36 13 0 1 0
  Chris St. Jacques 5 5 3 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Stevie Ducharme 5 0 4 4 0 0 32 6 0 1 1
  Yarko Boyarchuk 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Trevor Pincombe (ap) 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Matt Hage 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 625 183 299 482 19 2 787 276 13 5 12
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Shaun Myskiw 979 76 575 8 6 2   4.66 0.883    
31 Tom Gillard 1199 88 679 11 9 0   4.40 0.885    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2178 164 1254 19 15 2   4.52 0.884    
                       
  Calgary Buffaloes                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Kris Tebbs 36 0 2 2 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
2 Blaine Ulveland 36 3 24 27 0 1 44 17 0 1 0
3 Rory Hennigan 31 3 3 6 0 0 60 20 0 1 1
4 Scott Mantz 36 4 21 25 2 0 119 52 1 0 1
5 Ted Moyda 15 3 5 8 1 0 20 10 0 0 0
7 Willie Pozzo 32 5 10 15 1 0 48 14 0 1 1
8 Owen Langis 34 3 8 11 1 0 30 15 0 0 0
9 Justin Perry 36 36 28 64 5 1 20 10 0 0 0
11 Scott Douglas 34 17 14 31 3 2 65 20 1 1 1
12 Jason Kapuscinski 26 1 7 8 0 0 50 15 0 1 1
14 Devin Afonso 33 3 10 13 0 0 26 13 0 0 0
15 Will Glover 32 11 18 29 3 0 80 30 0 1 1
16 Bryan Potter 33 4 7 11 0 0 47 21 1 0 0
17 Steven Enns 34 10 13 23 0 0 55 15 1 1 1
18 Ordell Yasinski 33 3 4 7 1 0 33 14 1 0 0
19 Aaron Dufort 35 5 15 20 1 0 18 9 0 0 0
20 Connor James 36 33 53 86 5 0 20 10 0 0 0
21 Matt Lanigan 33 6 4 10 0 0 39 12 1 0 1
23 Greg Watson 34 21 23 44 1 1 115 30 1 3 2
31 Grant Purslow 34 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  Jeffs Peters 4 0 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  Doug Leinhardt 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 658 172 270 442 24 5 911 338 7 10 10
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Kris Tebbs 1722 102 977 18 6 4   3.55 0.905    
31 Grant Purslow 464 42 237 5 1 1   5.43 0.849    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 1 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2186 144 1214 24 7 5   3.95 0.894    
                       
  Calgary Flames                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Stephan Siwiec 35 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brent Booth 29 9 12 21 3 0 23 4 1 0 1
3 Kurt Goodjohn 31 2 8 10 2 0 10 5 0 0 0
4 Sean Burke (ap) 33 3 11 14 0 0 24 7 0 1 0
5 Matt Forsyth 33 0 10 10 0 0 33 9 1 0 1
6 Jason Lui 27 6 17 23 0 0 26 8 0 1 0
7 Chris Mills 34 10 19 29 2 1 34 12 0 1 0
8 Kyle Pisio 27 5 15 20 0 0 72 21 2 1 1
9 Jon Pittis 28 20 43 63 1 3 49 17 1 0 1
10 Kevin Cripps 31 6 9 15 1 0 132 31 2 1 5
11 Geoff Snider 32 9 8 17 1 0 74 17 0 3 1
12 Aaron Thompson 34 5 7 12 1 0 22 11 0 0 0
14 Allan Brown (ap) 30 5 5 10 0 0 97 31 1 1 2
15 Brock Palazetti 34 7 12 19 1 0 8 4 0 0 0
16 David Damberger 35 21 16 37 4 0 22 6 0 0 1
17 Troy Muspratt 34 24 25 49 3 0 34 12 0 1 0
18 Nathan Higgins 35 22 19 41 5 0 20 10 0 0 0
19 Brian DeBoer 30 19 19 38 2 1 36 13 0 0 1
20 Chris Taylor 30 1 16 17 0 0 14 7 0 0 0
24 Scott Hammond 24 14 12 26 1 0 77 16 1 2 2
31 Tony Kolewaski 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Curtis Sims 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Mike Fraser 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jeremy Young 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 663 189 286 475 27 5 819 247 9 12 16
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Stephan Siwiec 984 46 391 12 3 2   2.80 0.895    
31 Tony Kolewaski 1199 49 527 15 1 3   2.45 0.915    
  Empty Net Goals 2 2 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2185 97 918 27 4 5   2.66 0.904    
                       
  Calgary Northstars                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Brennan Bonesky 36 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jeff Brodeur 36 0 9 9 0 0 10 5 0 0 0
4 Andrew Goeres 33 0 12 12 0 0 84 37 0 0 1
5 Ryan Farwell 33 2 9 11 0 0 58 14 2 1 1
6 Chad Wolkowski 34 16 5 21 0 0 23 9 1 0 0
7 Chris Galon 28 4 10 14 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
8 Sean Green 32 3 14 17 0 0 123 24 1 4 3
9 Kirk Hildebrandt 35 8 29 37 0 0 72 31 0 0 1
10 Chris Niemiec 34 5 17 22 1 0 95 30 1 1 2
11 Andy Walsh 32 12 11 23 0 1 101 28 1 2 2
12 Ryan Burr 32 4 16 20 0 0 26 13 0 0 0
14 Steve Janke 35 18 11 29 3 0 6 3 0 0 0
15 Chris Claughton 33 1 7 8 0 0 98 24 2 0 4
16 Jesse Bennefield 24 16 7 23 2 0 142 26 2 2 6
17 Cory Wilson 35 24 19 43 3 1 78 19 0 3 1
18 Alec Tinkler 33 10 11 21 1 0 53 24 1 0 0
19 Cam Polski 31 10 15 25 4 0 51 13 1 0 2
20 Dustin Schnurer 33 8 10 18 0 0 62 21 0 1 1
30 Nathan Leece 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Chris Deschaine (ap) 5 1 4 5 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  Kirk Ledene (ap) 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Steve Liedke (ap) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Steve Luft (ap) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 1 0 0 1
  TEAM TOTALS 639 143 218 361 14 2 1106 328 12 14 25
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Brennan Bonesky 1268 91 705 9 11 2   4.31 0.886    
30 Nathan Leece 913 76 516 5 9 0   4.99 0.872    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2181 167 1221 14 20 2   4.59 0.880    
                       
  Calgary Royals                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 John Haggis 35 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Nick Oldring 29 3 10 13 0 0 88 19 2 1 3
3 Dana Kingstone 27 0 8 8 0 0 28 9 0 1 0
4 Brad Malazdrewicz 31 3 11 14 1 0 37 11 1 0 1
5 Matt McMahon 35 7 11 18 1 0 72 31 0 1 0
6 Dustin Deschamp 35 2 2 4 0 0 104 32 2 1 2
7 Brett Norrie 30 0 6 6 0 0 44 17 0 1 0
9 Dave Mitchell 36 24 26 50 4 1 78 29 0 1 1
10 Tyler Steen 30 13 8 21 1 0 12 6 0 0 0
11 Brent Kisio 35 9 29 38 1 0 75 25 1 2 0
12 Chris Martini 33 17 28 45 2 0 18 9 0 0 0
14 Adam Twa 34 9 9 18 1 0 20 10 0 0 0
15 Kyle Rowan 26 6 11 17 0 0 157 26 3 4 5
16 Joe Ewaskiw 32 16 23 39 1 0 36 13 0 1 0
17 Todd Rice 35 9 14 23 1 1 20 10 0 0 0
18 Shaun Norrie 36 29 37 66 2 1 60 25 0 1 0
19 Nathan Gilborn 35 6 11 17 1 0 36 18 0 0 0
20 Russell Der 32 4 11 15 1 0 50 20 0 0 1
31 Kris Drysdale 36 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Dan Willmott 11 1 2 3 0 0 38 14 0 0 1
  Robert Brown 7 0 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
  Dave Saito 9 10 4 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jason Olitch 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Michael Lovinik 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 2 0 0 1
  TEAM TOTALS 653 169 265 434 17 3 999 332 9 14 15
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 John Haggis 1163 76 676 8 8 3   3.92 0.899    
31 Kris Drysdale 1015 60 551 9 8 0   3.55 0.902    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2178 136 1227 17 16 3   3.75 0.900    
                       
  Lethbridge Y’s Men                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Brux Hocking 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Travis Peckman 35 1 5 6 0 0 58 14 2 2 0
4 Casey Wilson 30 2 7 9 0 0 80 20 2 1 2
5 Kyle Maxwell 27 3 3 6 0 0 64 27 0 1 0
6 Taylor Hall 32 0 9 9 0 0 134 32 2 4 2
7 Nathan McEntee 34 5 3 8 0 0 122 46 2 0 2
8 Nathan Torrance 35 3 8 11 1 1 79 22 1 1 2
9 Mitch Virostek 26 13 17 30 0 0 80 25 0 3 0
10 Eric Nakama 32 17 20 37 1 1 53 19 1 0 1
11 Chris Boyle 32 14 18 32 0 1 28 14 0 0 0
12 Ryan Payne 32 1 1 2 0 0 10 5 0 0 0
14 Jeremy Kenyon 8 5 5 10 0 0 44 12 0 2 0
15 Sheldon Delange 25 2 2 4 0 0 22 6 0 1 0
16 Darren Atkins 35 5 6 11 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
17 Kyle Peto 25 4 11 15 0 0 144 22 4 3 5
18 Tyler Pezderic 33 4 11 15 0 0 160 55 2 2 2
19 John Diaz 32 8 6 14 1 0 109 22 3 1 4
20 Shawn Van Nistelrooy 13 7 4 11 2 1 16 8 0 0 0
21 Brady Hall 18 4 3 7 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
31 Curtis Eklund 35 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Kyle Moman 4 2 0 2 0 0 23 9 1 0 0
  Derek Sorrell 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Ben Stokes (ap) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Joe Boxer (ap) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  Others 2 2 1 3 0 0 31 3 1 1 1
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 583 102 140 242 5 4 1277 371 21 22 21
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Brux Hocking 889 70 576 2 11 3   4.72 0.892    
31 Curtis Eklund 1230 118 761 3 15 1   5.76 0.866    
  Others 65 9 30 0 1 0   8.31 0.769    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2184 197 1367 5 27 4   5.41 0.874    
                       
  Medicine Hat Tigers                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Darrick Bowman 36 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
2 Mark Fisher 6 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jarred Tantom 24 1 2 3 0 0 38 14 0 1 0
4 Jeremy Schreiber 26 0 17 17 0 0 81 18 1 2 2
5 Joel Rollefstad 25 2 7 9 0 0 66 23 0 2 0
7 Jeff Craik 31 1 8 9 0 0 112 41 2 0 2
9 Matt Schlenker 34 10 15 25 1 0 64 22 0 2 0
10 Tyler Smith 26 7 10 17 1 0 56 18 0 2 0
11 Tom Brodie 28 3 11 14 0 0 107 26 3 0 4
12 John Parkes 35 15 24 39 2 0 56 13 0 3 0
14 Dan Kitching 34 16 22 38 0 2 170 50 0 4 3
15 Chris Shook 30 4 11 15 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
16 T.J. Litle 25 2 7 9 0 0 26 8 0 1 0
17 Mike Thompson 34 23 20 43 2 0 105 30 1 2 2
18 Brad Schaffer 36 6 9 15 0 0 20 5 0 1 0
19 Tyler Resch 35 26 35 61 1 0 40 15 0 0 1
21 Brennin Halmrast 24 4 2 6 2 0 14 7 0 0 0
22 Scott Knibbs 33 1 7 8 0 0 84 37 0 1 0
24 Jordan Chomak 31 5 8 13 0 1 44 17 0 1 0
25 Kelly Gould 33 12 6 18 1 0 28 14 0 0 0
31 Jeremy Gackle 25 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Wally Prawdzik 11 1 2 3 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
  Nick Zaytzoff 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Blain Christenson 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Curtis Smart 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 634 142 225 367 10 3 1133 369 7 22 14
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Derrick Bowman 991 81 579 7 8 1   4.90 0.877    
31 Jeremy Gackle (ap) 746 71 462 3 10 0   5.71 0.867    
  Nick Zaytzoff 442 41 214 0 5 2   5.57 0.839    
  Empty Net Goals 1 1 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2180 194 1255 10 23 3   5.34 0.866    
                       
  Red Deer Chiefs                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Brandon Campbell 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Craig Perry 34 1 9 10 0 0 67 21 1 1 1
3 Dalom Blair 32 0 8 8 0 0 42 21 0 0 0
4 Cody Fiske 34 2 10 12 0 0 65 15 1 0 3
5 Rick Andrew 32 1 6 7 0 0 99 22 1 3 2
6 Matt Ponto 36 3 14 17 1 0 46 23 0 0 0
7 Tim Schneider 32 4 9 13 0 0 73 24 1 1 1
8 Russ Weigum 35 9 13 22 2 0 48 14 0 2 0
9 Craig Westlake 34 16 22 38 0 1 64 17 0 2 1
10 Diarmuid Kelly 32 11 13 24 0 0 102 31 0 3 1
11 Aaron Bogera 34 11 13 24 2 0 22 11 0 0 0
12 Bryan Hyatt 33 8 8 16 0 0 66 23 0 1 1
14 Dustin Sproat 36 14 16 30 2 2 22 11 0 0 0
15 Kevin Toal 34 15 24 39 3 1 20 10 0 0 0
16 Darrell Stoddard 33 11 16 27 0 0 115 25 1 3 3
17 Chad McDonald 33 8 6 14 0 0 57 16 1 0 2
18 Mike Dewar 27 3 5 8 0 0 104 27 2 1 3
19 Tanner Nielson 32 4 6 10 0 1 60 20 0 1 1
20 Shane Schierman 31 8 10 18 1 0 34 12 0 1 0
31 Jeff Clauson 34 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 0
  Wyman Winneko 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Jason Craig 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Matt Braaten 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Casey Setters 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS 666 130 208 338 12 5 1120 350 8 19 19
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Brandon Campbell 990 63 452 4 10 1   3.82 0.878    
31 Jeff Caulson 1139 74 675 7 9 4   3.90 0.901    
  Others 64 3 28 1 0 0   2.81 0.903    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2193 140 1155 12 19 5   3.83 0.892    
                       
  UFA Bisons                      
                         
No Player GPI G A PTS GWG GTG PIM Minor Major Misc G/Misc
1 Chad Davidson 35 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
2 Blair Barlow 36 9 16 25 1 1 58 24 0 1 0
3 Paul Kautz 36 0 7 7 0 0 66 28 0 1 0
4 Brodie McKay 24 1 7 8 0 0 12 6 0 0 0
5 Josh Webb 30 1 10 11 0 0 55 20 1 0 1
6 Ross Oldfield 26 2 3 5 0 0 26 13 0 0 0
7 Keith Gregory 36 3 3 6 0 0 40 15 0 1 0
8 Steve McEwan 35 3 7 10 0 1 102 36 0 1 2
9 Chad Kruslelnicki 36 11 9 20 1 0 30 10 0 0 1
10 Mark Bomersback 36 12 21 33 1 0 28 14 0 0 0
11 Geoff Rollins 35 9 20 29 2 0 16 8 0 0 0
12 Cory Balint 34 14 15 29 4 1 50 15 0 2 0
14 David Reidford 36 6 20 26 3 0 34 17 0 0 0
16 Jarren Kelly 35 10 13 23 0 2 30 10 0 0 1
17 Chris Beston 34 26 15 41 8 0 38 14 0 0 1
19 Steve Ebbesen 34 12 13 25 1 0 38 14 0 0 1
20 Randy Brown 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Taggert Desmet 35 9 13 22 1 0 12 6 0 0 0
23 John Cavanaugh 3 2 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
26 Blake Denischuk 27 6 6 12 1 0 59 12 1 0 3
30 Sean Conners 35 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Brux Hocking 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BENCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 5 0 0 1
  TEAM TOTALS 642 137 200 337 23 5 720 270 2 6 11
                         
No Goaltender MP GA SAV W L T   GAA SAV%    
1 Chad Davidson 1125 47 495 11 6 2   2.51 0.913    
30 Sean Conners 1017 36 494 12 1 3   2.12 0.932    
  Others 38 4 20 0 1 0   6.32 0.833    
  Empty Net Goals 0 0 0 0 0 0   0.00 0.000    
  TEAM TOTALS 2180 87 1009 23 8 5   2.39 0.921    

 

Playoffs

  • League Finals: Calgary Flames Win Series 3-0 over Leduc Motors
  • North Division Finals: Leduc Motors Win Series 3-0 over Gregg Distributors (CAC)
  • South Division Finals: Calgary Flames Win Series 3-0 over Calgary Buffaloes

Playoff Leaders

Goaltenders

No Goaltender MP GA W L T SAV Sav% GAA
1 Keanan Boomer SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 932 26 11 3 0 434 0.943 1.67
29 Bradley Eidsness UFA Bisons 1023 39 9 6 0 426 0.916 2.29
1 Chris Oldring Calgary Flames 581 30 7 2 0 223 0.881 3.10
35 Quinn Kary Autoworld Oil Kings (Leduc) 297 16 2 3 0 158 0.908 3.23
1 Scott Pietersma Boston Pizza Rangers (Fort Sask) 180 10 1 2 0 80 0.889 3.33
1 Brad Werhun Knights of Columbus Pats 437 25 4 4 0 154 0.860 3.43
30 Travis Ziegler Spruce Grove Timberwolves 374 22 3 3 0 228 0.912 3.53

  • Scorers
  • No. Player GP G A PTS
    24 Colton Grant UFA Bisons 16 9 9 18
    18 Dana Tyrell UFA Bisons 16 8 9 17
    19 Kyle Ostrow Calgary Flames 11 5 12 17
    9 Bradley Tierney SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 5 12 17
    9 Kevin Bui Knights of Columbus Pats 8 6 10 16
    4 Taylor Fedun SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 4 11 15
    11 Zachary Boychuk UFA Bisons 16 10 5 15
    10 Scott Mcneill SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 9 6 15
    17 Kylan Falk UFA Bisons 16 6 9 15
    19 Matt Wear SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 8 4 12
    14 Jesse Martin Knights of Columbus Pats 8 4 8 12
    6 Jesse Craige SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 2 10 12
    16 Jesse Todd Calgary Flames 11 9 2 11
    17 Jason Vokey SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 13 6 5 11
    2 Cameron Ritchie SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 5 6 11
    22 Sean Goodwin UFA Bisons 16 4 7 11
    21 Trevor Elias Calgary Flames 11 6 4 10
    18 Lindsay Nielsen SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 11 3 7 10
    5 Ashford McMaster UFA Bisons 16 3 7 10
    14 Keith Van Bavel UFA Bisons 16 3 7 10
    14 Mark Krupicz SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 2 8 10
    11 Garrett Meger SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 4 5 9
    4 Kyle Block Calgary Flames 11 5 3 8
    27 Konrad Becker Spruce Grove Timberwolves 6 4 4 8
    12 Dion Knelsen Red Deer Optimist Chiefs 4 3 5 8
    9 Carter Madsen Calgary Flames 11 5 2 7
    19 Colton Sceviour Red Deer Optimist Chiefs 4 5 2 7
    11 Jordan Kary Knights of Columbus Pats 8 4 3 7
    9 Jonathan Ohler UFA Bisons 12 3 4 7
    17 Jesse Thomas Autoworld Oil Kings (Leduc) 6 3 4 7
    11 Mike Penny Calgary Flames 10 1 6 7
    9 Jonathan Cline Red Deer Optimist Chiefs 3 1 6 7
    7 Brady Lamb Calgary Flames 11 0 7 7
    3 Taylor Reid Calgary Flames 11 3 3 6
    7 Voldy Dashko UFA Bisons 15 2 4 6
    11 Jordie Deagle Lethbridge Y’s Men Titans 3 2 4 6
    12 Travis Novak Lethbridge Y’s Men Titans 2 2 4 6
    8 Connor Hardowa SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 1 5 6
    15 Dakota Dubetz UFA Bisons 16 1 5 6
    19 Emery White Autoworld Oil Kings (Leduc) 6 1 5 6
    15 Tyrel Spitzer SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 14 3 2 5
    5 Andrew Bentz Knights of Columbus Pats 8 3 2 5
    44 Chad Ziegler Spruce Grove Timberwolves 6 3 2 5
    7 Adam Ross SSAC Boston Pizza Athletics 9 2 3 5
    10 Michael MacAngus Knights of Columbus Pats 8 2 3 5
    12 Jesse Yeoman Spruce Grove Timberwolves 6 1 4 5
    20 Brad Plumton Calgary Flames 11 0 5 5
    1999 Pacific Regional Championship
    Calgary Flames Win 1999 Pacific Regional Championship

     

    Day Date Score Score Arena Time
    Fri Apr. 9 Calgary Flames 2 North Kamloops Lions 0 Father Bauer 6:30 pm
    Sat

    Apr. 10

    North Kamloops Lions 4 NWT Flyers 0 Father Bauer 8:30 am
    Sat Apr. 10 NWT Flyers 0 Calgary Flames 20 Father Bauer 6:30 pm
    Sun Apr. 11 Calgary Flames 7 North Kamloops Lions 1 Father Bauer 6:00 pm

     

 

Air Canada Cup
Tournament Schedule

 

Prince Albert Saskatchewan – April 19 – 25, 1999


Pacific – Calgary Flames
Western – Regina Pat Canadians
Central – Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
Quebec – Gouverneurs de Sainte-Foy
Atlantic – Cape Breton Jeans Experts
Host – Prince Albert Mintos

Dated

Time

Home Score Visitor Score
Monday 1:00 pm Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 1 Governors of Sainte-Foy 7
April 19 4:00 pm Regina Pat Canadians 2 Calgary Flames 4
8:00 pm Cape Breton Jeans Experts 1 Prince Albert Mintos 2
Tuesday 1:00 pm Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 2 Regina Pat Canadians 9
April 20 4:30 pm Cape Breton Jeans Experts 3 Governors of Sainte-Foy 9
8:00 pm Calgary Flames 2 Prince Albert Mintos 1
Wednesday 1:00 pm Cape Breton Jeans Experts 0 Regina Pat Canadians 10
April 21 4:30 pm Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 3 Calgary Flames 5
8:00 pm Governors of Sainte-Foy 5 Prince Albert Mintos 2
Thursday 1:00 pm Cape Breton Jeans Experts 5 Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 4
April 22 4:30 pm Governors of Sainte-Foy 4 Calgary Flames 3
8:00 pm Regina Pat Canadians 7 Prince Albert Mintos 2
Friday 8:00 pm Cape Breton Jeans Experts 1 Calgary Flames 4
April 23 11:30 am Regina Pat Canadians 3 Governors of Sainte-Foy 1
2:30 pm Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 4 Prince Albert Mintos 7
Saturday 4:00 pm Calgary Flames 3 Prince Albert Mintos 1
April 24 7:30 pm Regina Pat Canadians 3 Governors of Sainte-Foy 2
Sunday 11:00 am Governors of Sainte-Foy 6

Prince Albert Mintos

2
April 25 2:30 pm Calgary Flames 4

Regina Pat Canadians

5

 

  • Regular Season Scores
DATE TIME ARENA VISITORS Sc HOME Sc
2-Oct 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER CALGARY NORTHSTARS 1 CALGARY FLAMES 5
2-Oct 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD CALGARY BUFFALOES 4 CALGARY ROYALS 2
3-Oct 7:30 PM BLACK GOLD UNITED CYCLE 4 LEDUC MOTORS 6
3-Oct 8:30 PM JUBILEE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 6 GUS’ RANGERS 0
3-Oct 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 5 MORGEX ATHLETICS 3
3-Oct 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 7 K OF C PATS 5
3-Oct 2:45 PM HENDERSON RED DEER CHIEFS 7 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
3-Oct 2:15 PM KINPLEX UFA BISONS 4 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 2
3-Oct 7:15 PM ACADIA CALGARY FLAMES 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 4
3-Oct 3:00 PM MAX BELL CALGARY ROYALS 8 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 6
4-Oct 2:15 PM HENDERSON UFA BISONS 5 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 2
4-Oct 1:45 PM KINPLEX RED DEER CHIEFS 6 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 4
7-Oct 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD CALGARY FLAMES 2 CALGARY ROYALS 4
7-Oct 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 7 MORGEX ATHLETICS 6
7-Oct 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK UNITED CYCLE 7 J. ENNIS KINGS 1
7-Oct 7:45 PM BLACK GOLD K OF C PATS 5 LEDUC MOTORS 6
8-Oct 8:00 PM AKINSDALE GUS’ RANGERS 5 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 5
10-Oct 7:30 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY FLAMES 6 UFA BISONS 2
10-Oct 2:15 PM KINPLEX CALGARY BUFFALOES 5 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 2
10-Oct 2:45 PM HENDERSON CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5
10-Oct 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 3 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 6
10-Oct 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 5 UNITED CYCLE 4
10-Oct 8:30 PM JUBILEE MORGEX ATHLETICS 5 GUS’ RANGERS 6
10-Oct 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK K OF C PATS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 5
11-Oct 6:00 PM BLACK GOLD GUS’ RANGERS 5 LEDUC MOTORS 4
11-Oct 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3 K OF C PATS 2
11-Oct 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE MORGEX ATHLETICS 4 UNITED CYCLE 3
11-Oct 3:00 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY ROYALS 2 UFA BISONS 3
11-Oct 1:45 PM KINPLEX CALGARY NORTHSTARS 5 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3
11-Oct 2:15 PM HENDERSON CALGARY BUFFALOES 4 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
14-Oct 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE UNITED CYCLE 6 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 5
14-Oct 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK GUS’ RANGERS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 3
14-Oct 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD RED DEER CHIEFS 2 CALGARY ROYALS 5
14-Oct 7:15 PM ACADIA UFA BISONS 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 2
14-Oct 8:00 PM HENDERSON MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5
15-Oct 8:00 PM AKINSDALE LEDUC MOTORS 10 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 4
17-Oct 2:15 PM KINPLEX LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3
17-Oct 4:45 PM ARENA GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 1 RED DEER CHIEFS 0
17-Oct 7:30 PM BLACK GOLD CALGARY BUFFALOES 3 LEDUC MOTORS 7
17-Oct 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE CALGARY FLAMES 6 MORGEX ATHLETICS 5
17-Oct 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE CALGARY ROYALS 8 K OF C PATS 3
17-Oct 5:45 PM JUBILEE CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4 GUS’ RANGERS 5
17-Oct 7:30 PM STRATHMORE UNITED CYCLE 1 UFA BISONS 5
17-Oct 7:45 PM AKINSDALE J. ENNIS KINGS 0 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 7
18-Oct 2:30 PM ARENA UNITED CYCLE 4 RED DEER CHIEFS 5
18-Oct 3:00 PM BLACK GOLD CALGARY NORTHSTARS 1 LEDUC MOTORS 10
18-Oct 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE CALGARY ROYALS 1 MORGEX ATHLETICS 3
18-Oct 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE CALGARY FLAMES 10 K OF C PATS 2
18-Oct 2:00 PM JUBILEE CALGARY BUFFALOES 3 GUS’ RANGERS 4
18-Oct 3:00 PM STRATHMORE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 0 UFA BISONS 5
20-Oct 7:30 PM MAX BELL CALGARY FLAMES 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3
21-Oct 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE MORGEX ATHLETICS 5 K OF C PATS 1
21-Oct 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK LEDUC MOTORS 9 J. ENNIS KINGS 1
22-Oct 8:00 PM AKINSDALE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 7 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 3
23-Oct 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD LEDUC MOTORS 5 CALGARY ROYALS 1
24-Oct 3:45 PM AKINSDALE RED DEER CHIEFS 6 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 8
24-Oct 2:30 PM FATHER BAUER LEDUC MOTORS 5 CALGARY FLAMES 6
24-Oct 7:15 PM ACADIA CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 8
24-Oct 2:45 PM HENDERSON K OF C PATS 1 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 6
24-Oct 8:30 PM KINPLEX MORGEX ATHLETICS 8 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5
24-Oct 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK UFA BISONS 4 J. ENNIS KINGS 3
24-Oct 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD GUS’ RANGERS 6 CALGARY ROYALS 2
24-Oct 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3 UNITED CYCLE 4
25-Oct 1:00 PM AKINSDALE UFA BISONS 6 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 2
25-Oct 2:30 PM FATHER BAUER GUS’ RANGERS 1 CALGARY FLAMES 7
25-Oct 2:15 PM HENDERSON MORGEX ATHLETICS 3 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0
25-Oct 1:45 PM KINPLEX K OF C PATS 6 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 6
25-Oct 5:30 PM SHERWOOD PARK RED DEER CHIEFS 0 J. ENNIS KINGS 5
28-Oct 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3 CALGARY FLAMES 12
28-Oct 7:45 PM BLACK GOLD MORGEX ATHLETICS 5 LEDUC MOTORS 6
28-Oct 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 1
29-Oct 8:45 PM CLAREVIEW GUS’ RANGERS 2 UNITED CYCLE 3
29-Oct 8:00 PM AKINSDALE K OF C PATS 3 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 4
30-Oct 8:00 PM ARENA CALGARY ROYALS 4 RED DEER CHIEFS 3
31-Oct 5:45 PM JUBILEE LEDUC MOTORS 5 GUS’ RANGERS 3
31-Oct 7:45 PM AKINSDALE UNITED CYCLE 4 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 1
31-Oct 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE MORGEX ATHLETICS 3 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 5
31-Oct 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 2 K OF C PATS 6
31-Oct 2:15 PM KINPLEX CALGARY FLAMES 10 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5
31-Oct 7:30 PM MAX BELL LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 6
31-Oct 7:30 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY BUFFALOES 2 UFA BISONS 1
DATE TIME ARENA VISITORS Sc HOME Sc
1-Nov 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE K OF C PATS 3 UNITED CYCLE 5
1-Nov 1:45 PM KINPLEX CALGARY ROYALS 5 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 2
1-Nov 2:15 PM ACADIA LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 8
1-Nov 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 1 MORGEX ATHLETICS 9
1-Nov 3:00 PM STRATHMORE RED DEER CHIEFS 3 UFA BISONS 3
1-Nov 6:00 PM BLACK GOLD GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 2 LEDUC MOTORS 3
3-Nov 8:00 PM ARENA CALGARY BUFFALOES 2 RED DEER CHIEFS 5
4-Nov 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE GUS’ RANGERS 7 K OF C PATS 3
4-Nov 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK LEDUC MOTORS 10 J. ENNIS KINGS 2
5-Nov 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER CALGARY BUFFALOES 1 CALGARY FLAMES 3
5-Nov 8:00 PM AKINSDALE MORGEX ATHLETICS 9 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 5
6-Nov 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3 CALGARY ROYALS 4
7-Nov 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5 UNITED CYCLE 9
7-Nov 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 1 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 7
7-Nov 7:45 PM AKINSDALE GUS’ RANGERS 7 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 4
7-Nov 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD UFA BISONS 2 CALGARY ROYALS 3
8-Nov 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 4 UNITED CYCLE 4
8-Nov 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 4 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 1
8-Nov 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK MORGEX ATHLETICS 4 J. ENNIS KINGS 2
8-Nov 2:30 PM FATHER BAUER RED DEER CHIEFS 2 CALGARY FLAMES 2
8-Nov 6:00 PM BLACK GOLD K OF C PATS 3 LEDUC MOTORS 9
8-Nov 3:00 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY NORTHSTARS 2 UFA BISONS 7
10-Nov 7:30 PM JUBILEE K OF C PATS 0 GUS’ RANGERS 5
10-Nov 7:30 PM MAX BELL RED DEER CHIEFS 4 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3
11-Nov 7:15 PM ACADIA CALGARY ROYALS 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 5
14-Nov 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3 CALGARY ROYALS 10
14-Nov 7:30 PM MAX BELL CALGARY BUFFALOES 8 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 10
14-Nov 8:30 PM JUBILEE J. ENNIS KINGS 6 GUS’ RANGERS 4
15-Nov 2:30 PM ARENA LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 2 RED DEER CHIEFS 5
17-Nov 7:45PM MAX BELL RED DEER CHIEFS 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4
17-Nov 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER UFA BISONS 3 CALGARY FLAMES 6
18-Nov 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE GUS’ RANGERS 8 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 4
18-Nov 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK K OF C PATS 11 J. ENNIS KINGS 5
18-Nov 7:45 PM BLACK GOLD UNITED CYCLE 1 LEDUC MOTORS 7
19-Nov 8:00 PM AKINSDALE MORGEX ATHLETICS 5 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 1
20-Nov 8:45 PM HENDERSON CALGARY FLAMES 6 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
20-Nov 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 2 CALGARY ROYALS 8
21-Nov 7:15 PM ACADIA J. ENNIS KINGS 3 CALGARY BUFFALOES 5
21-Nov 4:00PM MAX BELL ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 5 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 7
21-Nov 4:45 PM ARENA MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3 RED DEER CHIEFS 2
21-Nov 5:45 PM JUBILEE UNITED CYCLE 1 GUS’ RANGERS 4
21-Nov 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 6 MORGEX ATHLETICS 3
21-Nov 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE K OF C PATS 3 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 4
22-Nov 2:15 PM ACADIA ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 1 CALGARY BUFFALOES 4
22-Nov 2:45PM MAX BELL J. ENNIS KINGS 4 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3
22-Nov 2:30 PM ARENA CALGARY FLAMES 8 RED DEER CHIEFS 3
22-Nov 3:00 PM STRATHMORE LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0 UFA BISONS 2
24-Nov 7:30 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY ROYALS 1 UFA BISONS 2
25-Nov 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 7 J. ENNIS KINGS 5
25-Nov 7:15 PM ACADIA RED DEER CHIEFS 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 5
26-Nov 8:45 PM CLAREVIEW MORGEX ATHLETICS 5 UNITED CYCLE 2
26-Nov 8:00 PM AKINSDALE LEDUC MOTORS 8 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 2
27-Nov 8:45 PM KIN CITY A UFA BISONS 3 RED DEER CHIEFS 2
28-Nov 7:45 PM AKINSDALE CALGARY FLAMES 7 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 4
28-Nov 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK CALGARY ROYALS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 7
28-Nov 7:15 PM ACADIA MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5 CALGARY BUFFALOES 5
28-Nov 7:30 PM MAX BELL LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 2 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 5
28-Nov 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE K OF C PATS 12 UNITED CYCLE 5
28-Nov 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE GUS’ RANGERS 0 MORGEX ATHLETICS 4
29-Nov 1:00 PM AKINSDALE CALGARY ROYALS 7 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 4
29-Nov 1:00 PM SHERWOOD PARK CALGARY FLAMES 8 J. ENNIS KINGS 2
29-Nov 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE UNITED CYCLE 0 MORGEX ATHLETICS 7
29-Nov 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 8 K OF C PATS 4
29-Nov 2:00 PM MAX BELL MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 10
29-Nov 2:15 PM ACADIA LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5 CALGARY BUFFALOES 6
2-Dec 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE UNITED CYCLE 8 K OF C PATS 2
2-Dec 7:45 PM BLACK GOLD ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 2 LEDUC MOTORS 7
2-Dec 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER RED DEER CHIEFS 2 CALGARY FLAMES 3
3-Dec 7:30 PM MAX BELL CALGARY BUFFALOES 4 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3
4-Dec 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3 CALGARY ROYALS 3
5-Dec 7:30 PM BLACK GOLD LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 1 LEDUC MOTORS 8
5-Dec 2:00 PM MAX BELL GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 0 CALGARY FLAMES 2
5-Dec 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE UFA BISONS 8 K OF C PATS 2
5-Dec 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE RED DEER CHIEFS 3 MORGEX ATHLETICS 4
5-Dec 5:45 PM JUBILEE MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 6 GUS’ RANGERS 5
5-Dec 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD UNITED CYCLE 6 CALGARY ROYALS 4
6-Dec 3:00 PM BLACK GOLD MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 4 LEDUC MOTORS 5
6-Dec 2:30 PM FATHER BAUER UNITED CYCLE 6 CALGARY FLAMES 7
6-Dec 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE RED DEER CHIEFS 6 K OF C PATS 0
6-Dec 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE UFA BISONS 5 MORGEX ATHLETICS 2
6-Dec 2:00 PM JUBILEE LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0 GUS’ RANGERS 3
6-Dec 2:15 PM ACADIA CALGARY NORTHSTARS 5 CALGARY BUFFALOES 5
8-Dec 7:30 PM JUBILEE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 5 GUS’ RANGERS 4
9-Dec 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK UNITED CYCLE 7 J. ENNIS KINGS 2
9-Dec 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE K OF C PATS 4 MORGEX ATHLETICS 5
9-Dec 8:00 PM HENDERSON MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 7 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5
9-Dec 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER CALGARY NORTHSTARS 5 CALGARY FLAMES 3
11-Dec 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 2 CALGARY ROYALS 7
12-Dec 4:45 PM ARENA LEDUC MOTORS 3 RED DEER CHIEFS 2
12-Dec 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3
12-Dec 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE CALGARY BUFFALOES 5 UNITED CYCLE 7
12-Dec 7:30 PM STRATHMORE GUS’ RANGERS 0 UFA BISONS 5
12-Dec 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 5
12-Dec 7:30 PM STU PEPPARD CALGARY FLAMES 5 CALGARY ROYALS 1
13-Dec 2:30 PM ARENA GUS’ RANGERS 4 RED DEER CHIEFS 4
13-Dec 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE CALGARY BUFFALOES 6 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 5
13-Dec 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE CALGARY NORTHSTARS 2 UNITED CYCLE 7
13-Dec 3:00 PM STRATHMORE LEDUC MOTORS 5 UFA BISONS 5
15-Dec 7:30 PM STRATHMORE MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 0 UFA BISONS 2
16-Dec 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 6 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 6
31-Jan 7:30 PM JUBILEE MORGEX ATHLETICS 1 GUS’ RANGERS 2
18-Dec 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD RED DEER CHIEFS 2 CALGARY ROYALS 5
19-Dec 7:15 PM ACADIA MORGEX ATHLETICS 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 5
19-Dec 5:00 PM HENDERSON ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 2 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5
19-Dec 2:45 PM KINPLEX J. ENNIS KINGS 7 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 4
19-Dec 3:00 PM MAX BELL K OF C PATS 5 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3
19-Dec 5:45 PM JUBILEE UNITED CYCLE 7 GUS’ RANGERS 6
19-Dec 7:30 PM BLACK GOLD GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 6 LEDUC MOTORS 4
20-Dec 2:15 PM ACADIA K OF C PATS 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 7
20-Dec 2:15 PM HENDERSON J. ENNIS KINGS 3 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
20-Dec 1:45 PM KINPLEX ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 8 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 12
20-Dec 2:30 PM MAX BELL MORGEX ATHLETICS 4 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 7
20-Dec 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 6 UNITED CYCLE 6
20-Dec 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE GUS’ RANGERS 4 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3
20-Dec 3:00 PM STRATHMORE RED DEER CHIEFS 3 UFA BISONS 3
20-Dec 6:00 PM FATHER BAUER CALGARY ROYALS 4 CALGARY FLAMES 5
23-Dec 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE MORGEX ATHLETICS 10 K OF C PATS 3
23-Dec 7:45 PM BLACK GOLD J. ENNIS KINGS 6 LEDUC MOTORS 4
23-Dec 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 1 CALGARY FLAMES 8
TIME ARENA VISITORS Sc HOME Sc
6:00 PM BLACK GOLD MORGEX ATHLETICS 3 LEDUC MOTORS 4
11:30 AM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 6 UNITED CYCLE 5
2:15 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 3 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 4
2:30 PM ARENA LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 6 RED DEER CHIEFS 3
1:45 PM KINPLEX UFA BISONS 4 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3
7:15 PM ACADIA CALGARY FLAMES 4 CALGARY BUFFALOES 2
8:15 PM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 5 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 2
8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK MORGEX ATHLETICS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 2
8:00 PM AKINSDALE UNITED CYCLE 6 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 3
8:00 PM STU PEPPARD UFA BISONS 4 CALGARY ROYALS 4
7:45 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 5 MORGEX ATHLETICS 6
2:15 PM KINPLEX CALGARY FLAMES 0 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 4
7:30 PM MAX BELL UFA BISONS 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 5
4:45 PM ARENA CALGARY ROYALS 4 RED DEER CHIEFS 5
1:45 PM KINPLEX CALGARY BUFFALOES 9 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 8
2:30 PM ARENA CALGARY NORTHSTARS 1 RED DEER CHIEFS 3
6:00 PM BLACK GOLD J. ENNIS KINGS 4 LEDUC MOTORS 6
8:15 PM JASPER PLACE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 1 MORGEX ATHLETICS 4
7:30 PM JUBILEE LEDUC MOTORS 5 GUS’ RANGERS 5
7:30 PM FATHER BAUER UFA BISONS 4 CALGARY FLAMES 4
8:00 PM AKINSDALE K OF C PATS 2 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 6
8:00 PM ARENA CALGARY BUFFALOES 3 RED DEER CHIEFS 3
8:00 PM STU PEPPARD CALGARY NORTHSTARS 3 CALGARY ROYALS 11
8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK GUS’ RANGERS 4 J. ENNIS KINGS 6
8:00 PM HENDERSON CALGARY ROYALS 7 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 4
8:45 PM CLAREVIEW GUS’ RANGERS 3 UNITED CYCLE 7
8:00 PM AKINSDALE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 3 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 7
7:30 PM BLACK GOLD ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 3 LEDUC MOTORS 6
5:00 PM JASPER PLACE K OF C PATS 1 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 6
7:45 PM JASPER PLACE UNITED CYCLE 9 MORGEX ATHLETICS 6
5:45 PM JUBILEE J. ENNIS KINGS 5 GUS’ RANGERS 7
2:15 PM KINPLEX RED DEER CHIEFS 5 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 4
7:30 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY NORTHSTARS 2 UFA BISONS 4
2:30 PM FATHER BAUER CALGARY ROYALS 2 CALGARY FLAMES 3
1:45 PM KINPLEX CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3
2:15 PM ACADIA RED DEER CHIEFS 5 CALGARY BUFFALOES 7
3:00 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY FLAMES 1 UFA BISONS 3
8:00 PM STU PEPPARD CALGARY BUFFALOES 5 CALGARY ROYALS 2
7:30 PM MAX BELL CALGARY FLAMES 2 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 1
7:30 PM STRATHMORE MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3 UFA BISONS 2
2:45 PM HENDERSON RED DEER CHIEFS 4 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
8:30 PM JUBILEE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 1 GUS’ RANGERS 3
5:00 PM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 9 K OF C PATS 4
7:45 PM JASPER PLACE MORGEX ATHLETICS 4 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 5
11:30 AM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 3 UNITED CYCLE 10
5:30 PM FATHER BAUER MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3 CALGARY FLAMES 5
2:15 PM HENDERSON CALGARY NORTHSTARS 4 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 1
3:00 PM STRATHMORE CALGARY BUFFALOES 3 UFA BISONS 2
3-Feb 8:15 PM JASPER PLACE GUS’ RANGERS 3 K OF C PATS 6
3-Feb 7:30 PM FATHER BAUER CALGARY BUFFALOES 4 CALGARY FLAMES 4
3-Feb 7:45 PM MOOSE LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5
6-Feb 7:30 PM STRATHMORE LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0 UFA BISONS 6
6-Feb 8:30 PM JUBILEE GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 6 GUS’ RANGERS 6
17-Feb 8:15PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 6 K OF C PATS 3
6-Feb 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 8 UNITED CYCLE 2
7-Feb 2:30 PM FATHER BAUER LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0 CALGARY FLAMES 9
7-Feb 1:45 PM KINPLEX CALGARY ROYALS 4 MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 5
7-Feb 2:30 PM ARENA UFA BISONS 6 RED DEER CHIEFS 5
7-Feb 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE UNITED CYCLE 9 K OF C PATS 3
7-Feb 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE GUS’ RANGERS 3 MORGEX ATHLETICS 9
10-Feb 8:15 PM SHERWOOD PARK ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 3 J. ENNIS KINGS 2
10-Feb 8:00 PM HENDERSON CALGARY FLAMES 8 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 0
11-Feb 8:45 PM CLAREVIEW GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 7 UNITED CYCLE 4
12-Feb 7:30 PM MAX BELL CALGARY ROYALS 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 2
13-Feb 7:30 PM BLACK GOLD GUS’ RANGERS 6 LEDUC MOTORS 6
13-Feb 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 4 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 8
13-Feb 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 2 UNITED CYCLE 8
13-Feb 7:15 PM ACADIA MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 1 CALGARY BUFFALOES 3
13-Feb 3:00 PM KINEX CALGARY NORTHSTARS 5 RED DEER CHIEFS 7
14-Feb 2:15 PM HENDERSON CALGARY ROYALS 5 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 5
14-Feb 3:00 PM KINEX MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 6 RED DEER CHIEFS 4
14-Feb 2:15 PM ACADIA UFA BISONS 2 CALGARY BUFFALOES 3
14-Feb 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 8 K OF C PATS 4
14-Feb 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 4 MORGEX ATHLETICS 7
6-Feb 5:00PM JASPER PLACE K OF C PATS 3 MORGEX ATHLETICS 8
18-Feb 8:00 PM AKINSDALE J. ENNIS KINGS 1 ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 14
19-Feb 8:00 PM STU PEPPARD MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 1 CALGARY ROYALS 14
17-Feb 7:30 PM MAX BELL UFA BISONS 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 0
20-Feb 5:00 PM JASPER PLACE LEDUC MOTORS 5 MORGEX ATHLETICS 3
20-Feb 7:45 PM JASPER PLACE ST. ALBERT RAIDERS 8 GREGG DISTRIBUTORS 7
20-Feb 8:30 PM JUBILEE K OF C PATS 4 GUS’ RANGERS 7
20-Feb 7:30 PM MAX BELL MEDICINE HAT TIGERS 3 CALGARY NORTHSTARS 6
20-Feb 2:45 PM HENDERSON CALGARY BUFFALOES 8 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
21-Feb 2:15 PM ACADIA CALGARY ROYALS 7 CALGARY BUFFALOES 9
21-Feb 2:15 PM HENDERSON UFA BISONS 5 LETHBRIDGE Y’S MEN 3
21-Feb 2:30 PM ARENA CALGARY FLAMES 4 RED DEER CHIEFS 2
21-Feb 11:30 AM JASPER PLACE J. ENNIS KINGS 6 K OF C PATS 5
21-Feb 2:15 PM JASPER PLACE UNITED CYCLE